Skip to content

MS Boys Cross Country

Click Here to go to the Middle School Cross Country Website

Cross Country
  • Fall Sports Awards

  • Stow Invitational

  • Todd Clark Invitational

  • Bruce Lerch Invitationa

MS Boys 7th & 8th Grade Cross Country – 2016 Fall Sports Awards Winners

MS Boys 7th & 8th Grade Cross Country – 2016 Fall Sports Awards 7th Grade Cross Country Sportsmanship:  William LoBello Leadership:  Thomas Cooney Most Improved:  Jude Carver Coach’s Award:  Holden Lascko 8th Grade Cross Country Sportsmanship:  Jake Bulkowski Leadership:  Paul Boersma Most Improved:  Casey Dunlay Coach’s Award:  Sean Charles  

MS Cross Country Team Results at Stow Bulldog Invitational

On Saturday, October 8th, the Middle School Boys and Girls Cross Country Teams traveled to Stow for the Suburban League Conference Championships at the annual Stow Bulldog Invitational.  The Girls MS Varsity Team finished in 14th place out of 25 teams.  Lauren Devney finished in the Top 25 with a 23rd place finish.  The Boys MS Varsity Team finished in 19th place out of 23 […]

MS Cross Country Team Results at Todd Clark Cloverleaf Invitational

On Saturday, September 24th, the Middle School Boys and Girls Cross Country Teams traveled to Cloverleaf for the annual Todd Clark Cloverleaf Invitational.  The Girls MS Varsity Team finished in 13th place out of 20 teams.  Lauren Devney finished in the Top 25 with a 24th place finish.  The Boys MS Varsity Team finished in 19th place out of 21 teams.  Billy […]

MS Cross Country Team Results at Bruce Lerch Invitational

This past Saturday, September 10th, the Middle School Boys and Girls Cross Country Teams traveled to Brecksville for the annual Bruce Lerch Invitational.  The Girls MS Varsity Team finished in 13th place out of 26 teams.  Lauren Devney finished in the Top 20 with an 18th place finish.  The Girls MS Open Team finished in 7th place out of 17 […]

MS Cross Country Team Results at Avon Lake Early Bird Meet

This past Saturday, September 3rd, the Middle School Boys and Girls Cross Country Teams traveled to Lorain Community College in Elyria, OH for the annual Avon Lake Early Bird Meet.  The Girls Team finished in 7th place out of 20 teams.  Lauren Devney finished in the top 10 and medaled with a 6th place finish.  The Boys Team finished in […]

Middle School Cross Country Team Results at the Bulldog Invitational

This past Saturday, August 27th, the Middle School Boys and Girls Cross Country Teams traveled to Boettler Park in Green, OH for the annual Bulldog Invitational.  The Girls Team continued its early success this season with a 3rd place finish.  Lauren Devney finished in the top 10 and medaled with a 4th place finish.  The Boys […]

Middle School Cross Country Team Results at the Keystone Icebreaker

This past Monday, August 22nd, the Middle School Boys and Girls Cross Country Teams traveled to the Lorain County Equestrian Center in Elyria, OH for the annual Keystone Icebreaker.  The Girls Team started the season off on the right foot with a 2nd place finish.  Lauren Devney (3rd), Taryn Horvath (7th) and Natalie Rayer (10th) […]

MS Boys Cross Country – 2015 Fall Sports Awards

MS Boys Cross Country – 2015 Fall Sports Awards 7th Grade Team Awards Sportsmanship – Paul Boersma Most Improved – Jake Bulkowski 8th Grade Team Awards Sportsmanship – Kyle Evanko Leadership – Habib Akouri & Kyle Cmich Coaches – Nick Poplin & Brody Shields Most Improved – Nick DeAngelis

MS Boys Cross Country Suburban League Championship Results

The Middle School Boys Cross Country Team wrapped up their season at the Suburban League Conference Championships on Saturday, October 10th, 2015. The Bears ended up finishing 15th out of 22 teams at the Stow Invitational. Stow Invitational MS Boys Varsity Race 10/10/2015 Kyle Evanko – 12:14 – 51st Place Brody Shields – 12:46 – 85th Place […]

MS Boys Cross Country Update

Cross Country wraps up their season at the Suburban League Conference Championships this Saturday, October 10th, 2015. The MS  Boys Cross Country Team has had a successful season with finishing 3rd, 6th, 8th and 15th at various Invitational Meets.  See below for the Team Results. Keystone Icebreaker 8/25/15 MS Boys – 3rd Place Kyle Evanko – 11:47 – […]

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS