Skip to content

MS Boys Track

  • Boys MS Track Victory

  • Boys MS Track Victory

  • Bears Crush Bees

  • 7th Grade Boys Lose

Boys Middle School Track Team Loses To Brecksville-Broadview Heights

On Monday, May 15th, the Boys Middle School Track Team hosted Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School.  It was an extremely close meet as the Bears lost 59 to 55.  First place winners were the following: Long Jump – Matt Wolf Shot Put – Ronald Chatman Discuss – Ronald Chatman 100 Meter Dash – Jaden Tri-Leanza 200 Meter Hurdles […]

Boys Middle School Track Team Loses To Highland

On Monday, May 8th, the Boys Middle School Track Team hosted Highland Middle School.  The Bears lost 86.5 to 27.5.  First place winners were the following: Long Jump – David Miller & Matt Wolf 100 Meter Dash – Jaden Tri-Leanza 200 Meter Hurdles – David Miller Come cheer the Boys Middle School Track Team on Monday, […]

Boys Middle School Track Team Takes Care of the Indians

On Wednesday, April 12th, the Middle School Boys Track Team played host to the Copley Indians.  There it was a grueling dual as the two teams battled it out.  However, the Bears clawed their way out and defeated Copley by the score of 59 to 55.  Finishing in first place for the Bears in their […]

Boys Middle School Track Team Wins 1st Meet of the Season

On Wednesday, April 5th, the Middle School Boys Track Team traveled out to Barberton to take on the Magic in their first track meet of the season!  The Bears dominated from start to finish by outrunning the Magic by a score of 96 to 18.  Finishing in first place for the Bears were:  Ronald Chatman in […]

Boys Middle School Track Team Crushes Rival Bees

The Bears Middle School Boys Track Team closed out their regular season on Monday, May 16th with a crushing win over the Brecksville Bees with a score of 97 to 17!  Finishing in first place in their events for the Bears were:  110 Meter Hurdles – Peyton Schulte 100 Meter Dash – Joe Marousek 1600 Meter […]

Boys MS Track Team Loses to Parma Shiloh

Last night, the Boys MS Track Team lost to Parma Shiloh with a score of 79 to 35. Congratulations to the following boys who took first place in yesterdays track meet. Trey Smiley – Long Jump Trey Smiley – 100 Meter Dash David Miller – 200 Meter Hurdles Killian O’Callahan – 800 Meter Cole Huzl, Matt Wolf, […]

8th Grade MS Boys Track Team Wins a Tough Match Against Medina Claggett

The 8th grade boys track team travelled out to Medina Claggett on Monday to take on the Bees!!! There they won a tough match but held on to defeat the Bees with an overall score of 62 to 52. Finishing in first place for the Bears were: 4 x 100 Meter Relay – Joe Marousek, Riley […]

7th Grade MS Boys Track Team Travels To Medina Claggett

The 7th grade boys track team travelled out to Medina Claggett on Monday to take on the Bees!!! There they lost a close match but ran well.  Finishing in first place for the Bears were:  100 Meter – Matt Wolf 200 Meter hurdles –  David Miller 200 Meter – William Lin 4 x 400 Meter […]

MS Boys Track Team Destroys Barberton

The MS Boys Track Team hosted Barberton last night.  They destroyed the Magic by a score of 97 to 17.  Finishing in first place for the Bears were: Discus – Caden Fyffe Long Jump – Riley Knurek High Jump – Matt Polcyn 110 Hurdles – Peyton Schulte 100 Meter – Joe Marousek 1600 Meter – Kyle Evanko […]

NOTICE: All Home Events, MS Girls Track & JV Boys Tennis are CANCELLED for 4/6/16

Wednesday, April 6th, 2016 All Home Athletic Events have been CANCELLED MS Girls Track at Barberton MS has been CANCELLED JV Boys Tennis at Hudson has been CANCELLED  

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Night At The Races – Save The Date – April 14th, 2018 northroyaltonathletics.com/20… pic.twitter.com/SA4q4XyzAu

    About 8 minutes ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS